Atrium sa len málokedy predstavuje v konkrétnych osobách, sme tím a tak aj tvoríme.
Toto je jedno z mála miest, kde nás môžete spoznať osobne :)

Dušan Burák

Graduated in 1978 Slovak Technical University in Bratislava, Faculty of Architecture, specialization Urbanism
Awarded a doctorate at the STU in Bratislava
Authorized architect SKA since 1991 – 0837 AA
In 2017 and 2004 awarded Dušan Jurkovič prize for architecture, in 2012 awarde prize CE.ZA.AR
Since 2007 a university teacher at the Faculty of Civil Engineering in Košice

Michal Burák

Graduated in 2002, degree in architecture at the Faculty of Civil Engineering, Technical University in Košice
In 2017 and 2004 awarded Dušan Jurkovič prize for architecture, in 2012 awarde prize CE.ZA.AR
authorized architect SKA since 2006 –1515 AA
Founder of web portal UzemnePlany.sk
Prize ITAPA 2010 for IT sollutions
Author of projects City Interventions Košice, Prešov, Nitra, Liptovský Mikuláš, Humenné, Trnava.
Author of the project East Side Architecture

Marek Bakalár

Graduated in 2002, degree in architecture at the Faculty of Civil Engineering, Technical University in Kosice
2008 graduated at the Faculty of Arts at the Technical University in Kosice

Marek Dubiel

Graduated in 2010, degree in engeneering at the Faculty of Civil Engineering, Technical University in Kosice

Marek Ganz

Graduated in 2010, degree in architecture at the Faculty of Architecture, STU in Bratislava

Matúš Gomolčák

Graduated in 2010, degree in architecture at the Faculty of Arts at the Technical University in Kosice

Tomáš Eisner

Graduated in 2007, degree graphical design na Faculty of Arts at the Technical University in Kosice
Prize for graphic design SCD – 2013

Tomáš Boroš

Graduated in 2015, degree in Faculty of Arts at the Technical University in Kosice
Prize of Prof Lacko 2015
MORPH award 2015
Isover award 2015
Antiguggenheim Helsinky 2015 award

Oto Nováček

Graduated in 2017, degree in Slovak Technical University in Bratislava – Faculty of Architektúry and Urbanism.

Zoran Trpčevski

Graduated in 2018, degree in Prague ČVUT.

Other colleagues:

Urbanism
Anna Soročinová – architecture , urbanism
Ladislav Pažák – enginnering
Júlia Kolesárová – transport
Milan Barlog – ecology
Engineering
Michal Varga – enginnering
Marián Erby – enginnering
Marek Gaži – enginnering
Jozef Steránka – enginnering
Ladislav Panulin – enginnering
Igor Zigo – enginnering
Milan Bojkas – enginnering
Jiří Brda – enginnering
Dušan Garay – landscape
Ladislav Palkóci – landscape
František Solár – konštrukcie
Diana Bratská – enginnering
Martin Hruška – electricity
Michal Nagy – heating, gas
Peter Voroňák – TZB
Jozef Andráši – transport
Peter Vydra – transport
Dezider Horňák – fire security
Architecture
Zuzana Knazeová
Jozef Bátor
Ladislav Baran
Boris Vološin
Radoslav Jankovič
Ctibor Reiskup
Marián Ďuročík
Matúš Človieček
Stanislav Merc
Martin Koniar
Ján Sekan
Laco Timura
Pavol Šimko
Juraj Koban
Art
Peter Valach – sculptor
Ján Leško – sculptor
Juraj Bartusz – sculptor
Milan Pagáč – sculptor
Viktor Oravec – sculptor
Peter Matis – painter
Jozef Haščák – painter
Štefan Hudák – scenographie
Martin Ferencei – videoart
Richard Kitta – videoart
Patrik Illo – design
Boris Vološin – painter
Photos
Jaroslav Vaľko
Ľubo Stacho
Ján Krcho
Graphic design
Tomás Eisner – PEANUTS
Samuel Čarnoký